С 09:00 до 18:00

Интерфейсный модуль Juniper MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE

MPC4E with support for 2x100GE and 8x10GE Interface. Includes L2.5 features. Optics sold separately.
Артикул (SKU): MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE
Состояние: Новый

GPL price 270000 $

Наличие на складе: Доступен


Срок поставки: 2-3 дня


1 324 350 грн
Регистрация проекта
Juniper

Контакты

  • +38 (044) 379-35-35
  • +38 (093) 274-35-35
  • +38 (096) 274-35-35
  • +38 (099) 274-35-35
  • info@stack-systems.com.ua
  • skype: stack-systems

Доставка

  • Бесплатная доставка курьером по Киеву
  • Отправка оборудования в течении 24 часов
  • Работаем со всеми службами доставки
Подробнее о доставке...

Оплата

  • Получите дополнительную скидку на оборудование
  • Возможность предоставить оборудование на тестирование
  • Оплата любым удобным для Вас способом
Подробнее об оплате...

Вы возможно также заинтересованы в следующих товарах

Описание товара

Подробности

 

Model

Information

GPL Price

MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-IR-B

MPC4E, FULL SCALE L2/L3 AND 16 L3VPN, MX

330 000

MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-R-B

MPC4E, FULL SCALE L2/L3 AND L3VPN, MX

370 000

 

Интерфейсные платы или линейные карты Juniper Networks (line card, interface module)  позволяют расширить маршрутизатор или коммутатор (модульную платформу, шасси) требуемым функционалом, включая нужные порты доступа на скоростях 1GbE, 10GbE, 40GbE или 100GbE, платы контроля (switch control board) и пр.

Интерфейсные платы Juniper представлены различными модулями, которые совместимы с той или иной серией (напр. интерфейсный модуль MS-MIC-16G совместим со всей линейкой Juniper MX, а модуль MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP совместим с серией MX240, MX480 и MX960).

Интерфейсная плата MIC (Modular Interface Cards) представляет собой модуль небольшого размера, который обеспечивает физическое подключение к различным типам сетевых устройств. MIC плата может поддерживать различные физические интерфейсы в одном модуле. Модуля Juniper MICs также поддерживают режим горячей замены и подключения. Например, в маршрутизаторах MX серии, интерфейсный модуль MIC устанавливается в модуль MPC (Modular Port Concentrator), а в сериях от MX5 до MX104 модуля MPC уже являются встроенными в шасси.

Интерфейсный модуль Juniper MPC (Modular Port Concentrator) обеспечивает сервисы пересылки пакетов. Модуль MPC инкапсулирует пакеты и передает их через исходящие интерфейсы модуля MIC. Каждый MPC модуль оснащен до четырех наборов микросхем Junos Trio, который выполняет функции управления. Например, маршрутизатор Juniper MX960 поддерживает установку до 12 модулей MPCs, а платформа MX480 до 3 MPCs. Для правильной работы модуля Juniper MPC нужно использовать высокопроизводительные модуля охлаждения. На сайте Juniper http://www.juniper.net есть калькулятор просчета рекомендуемой мощности питания и охлаждения, для определенной серии и используемых MPC модулей.   

Интерфейсные модуля DPC (Dense Port Concentrators) обеспечивает несколько физических интерфейсов и систем пересылки пакетов на одной плате, которая устанавливается в слот маршрутизатора или модульного шасси. Модуль DPC принимает входящие пакеты и отправляет исходящие пакеты в сеть.

Модуля Juniper PIC (Physical Interface Card) устанавливаются в FPC (Flexible PIC Concentrators), аналогично тому, как работают MIC и MPC модули. PICs модуля обеспечивают физические интерфейсы, а FPCs платы обеспечивают пересылку пакетов в сети. Каждый FPC модуль оснащен микросхемой ASIC, которая выполняет функции управления, и FPC поддерживает установку 2-х модулей PIC.

Технические характеристики интерфейсного модуля Juniper MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE:

MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE

MPC4E with support for 2x100GE and 8x10GE Interface. Includes L2.5 features. Optics sold separately.

MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-IR-B

MPC4E with Support for 100GE and 10GE Interfaces. Includes full scale L2, L3 and 16 L3VPN instances. Optics sold Separately.

MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-R-B

MPC4E with Support for 100GE and 10GE Interfaces. Includes Full Scale L2, L3, L3VPN Features. Optics Sold Separately

Software release

  • Junos OS Release 12.3R2 and later

Description

  • Fixed configuration MPC with two 100-Gigabit Ethernet ports and eight 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Power requirement: 12.7 A @ 48 V (610 W)
  • Weight: 19.4 lb (8.8 kg)
  • Model number: MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE

Hardware features

  • Line-rate throughput of up to 260 Gbps
  • WAN-PHY mode at 10 Gbps on a per-port basis
  • Supported only on the MX960, MX480, and MX240 routers with high-capacity power supplies and high-capacity fan trays.
  • Supports maximum transmission unit (MTU) size of 9,192 bytes for host bound packets. For Junos OS 16.1R1 and later releases, the MTU size supported is 9,500 bytes.
  • The ports are labeled as:
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports: 0/0 through 0/3
  • 100-Gigabit Ethernet ports: PORT 1/0
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports: 2/0 through 2/3
  • 100-Gigabit Ethernet ports: PORT 3/0

Software features

  • Optical diagnostics and related alarms
  • Configurable LAN-PHY and WAN-PHY mode options per 10-Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Up to 260 Gbps of full-duplex traffic
  • Intelligent oversubscription services
  • Local loopback
  • Configurable to interoperate with routers that use the 100-Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Type 4 PIC on Type 4 FPC)
  • See Protocols and Applications Supported by the MX240, MX480, MX960, MX2010, and MX2020 MPC4Es for information about the protocols and applications that this MPC supports.

Cables and connectors

  • Fiber-optic 10-gigabit small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceivers:
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • 10GBASE-SR (model number: SFPP-10GE-SR)
  • 10GBASE-LR (model number: SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10GBASE-ER (model number: SFPP-10GE-ER-XT)
  • 10GBASE-ZR (model number: SFPP-10GE-ZR)

Note: SFPP-10GE-ZR has a commercial temperature rating and is not NEBS compliant when plugged into the 2x100GE + 8x10GE MPC4E. If the ambient air temperature exceeds 40°C, Junos OS disables the transmitter, which takes the optical transceiver offline.

  • 10GBASE-ZR (model number: SFPP-10G-OTN-XT)
  • Supported in Junos OS Release 12.3R5, 13.2R3, 13.3, and later
  • NEBS compliant
  • Dual-rate extended temperature transceiver that supports LAN-PHY and WAN-PHY modes and OTN rates
  • 10GBASE-ZR (model number: SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2)
  • Supported in Junos OS Release 12.3R6, 13.2R3, 13.3R2, 14.1R1, and later
  • Supports LAN-PHY and WAN-PHY modes
  • Is tunable by configuring the wavelength statement at the [edit interfaces interface-name optics-options] hierarchy level (see wavelength)

Note: SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 is not NEBS compliant when plugged into the MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE MPC. If the ambient air temperature exceeds 40°C, Junos OS disables the transmitter, which takes the optical transceiver offline.

  • Optical interface specifications—see 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE Optical Interface Specifications.
  • 100-Gigabit Ethernet CFP transceivers:
  • 100GBASE-SR10 (model number: CFP-100GBASE-SR10)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 (model number: CFP-100GBASE-LR4)
  • GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 (model number: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 and part number: 740-047682)
  • 100GBASE-ER4 (model number: CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 and part number: 740-049763). Connector: Duplex LC
  • 100GBASE-ZR (model number: CFP-100GBASE-ZR)
  • Supported in Junos OS Release 13.3R6, 14.1R4, 14.2R3, and 15.1R1 and later
  • Provides advanced dual polarization-quadrature phase-shift keying (DP-QPSK) coherent digital signal processing (DSP) and forward error correction (FEC)-enabled robust tolerance to optical impairments and supports 80 km reach over single mode fiber
  • The transceiver is not specified as part of IEEE 802.3 but is built according to Juniper Networks specifications.

Note: The “GEN2” optics have been redesigned with newer versions of internal components for reduced power consumption.

Note: CFP-100GBASE-LR4 and CFP-100GBASE-ZR are not NEBS compliant when plugged into the 2x100GE + 8x10GE MPC4E. If the ambient air temperature exceeds 40°C, the software disables the transmitter, which takes the optical transceiver offline.

Optical interface specifications—see 100-Gigabit Ethernet 100GBASE-R Optical Interface Specifications.

Note: On the MX960 router, FPC slot 0 and FPC slot 11 are not NEBS compliant beyond 104°F (40°C). This is a cooling restriction.

LEDs

OK/FAIL LED, one bicolor:

  • Steady green—MPC is functioning normally.
  • Blinking green—MPC is transitioning online or offline.
  • Red—MPC has failed.

LINK LED, one tricolor per port:

  • Green—Port is enabled.
  • Red—Port has failed.
  • Yellow—Port is disabled by configuration.
  • Off—Port is disabled.

Отзывы

Будем рады получить Ваш отзыв!

Вы пишете отзыв на товар: Интерфейсный модуль Juniper MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE

Как Вы оцениваете этот товар? *

  1 ★ 2 ★ 3 ★ 4 ★ 5 ★
Оценка